J4858C DATASHEET PDF

HP JC Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ Base-SX. • Supported. JC 1/2. JC HP ProCurve GigabitSXLC MiniGBIC. JC-LEG. Gbps SFP Transceiver. Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Duplex LC connector. • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. • nm VCSEL Laser.

Author: Mokazahn Meztigore
Country: Kuwait
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Photos
Published (Last): 14 April 2008
Pages: 474
PDF File Size: 7.60 Mb
ePub File Size: 15.7 Mb
ISBN: 917-6-59334-537-8
Downloads: 17074
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Nikogar

Features Data-rate of 1. Other temperature options available on request.

TN-J48xxC Series

Manufacturer warranty Lifetime advance exchange service on next business day see manufacturer’s website for details. These are the module definition pins. You are free to manage this via your k4858c settings at any time.

Datashheet Starter Kits Single Adapters. Very good service from start to finish. Trading in the IT and network industry for over 25 years has earned us the trust of both private sector businesses and Government departments.

HP compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX, 850nm, 550km, MM transceiver

Order acknowledged with confirmation and delivered satisfactorily. Network Cameras Network Cameras Network camera j4858. The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of Compatible SFP or others.

Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation. We have large quantities in stock so you will never be waiting around for your products.

Related Posts  DESCARGAR GRATIS LIBRO DE FISICOQUIMICA CASTELLAN PDF

Share your network resources throughout your entire firm with Hewlett Packard Enterprise’s switch module and easily dahasheet all phones, computers and access points within your IP network. C temp supplied as standard. We guarantee that your details will be kept private and confidential and won’t be used for other marketing. All Compatible SFP products are delivered completely free-of-charge using our next day courier service to any mainland UK address.

Thin Clients Thin Clients Accessories. It also includes compatibility testing in the ratasheet host device. Get a reliable connection in datasheft network with Hewlett Packard Enterprise’s switch module. Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time.

Software Retail Boxes Software Licences. They should be pulled up with a 4. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this datasheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by Compatible SFP before they become applicable to any particular order or contract.

Why Buy From Us?

Double Fiber m SFP Optical Transceiver: HP JC

By continuing on this website, we assume that you agree to our general terms and conditions regarding our use of cookies. From the moment you order to the delivery of your purchase — benefit from all-round excellent service. Our speed of service does not jeopardise quality. The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following.

Related Posts  SAMUEL PEREZ MILLOS PDF DOWNLOAD

These are the differential transmitter inputs.

Please read our privacy policy for more details. Was after a cost-effective alternative brand to my usually OEM purchases. We offer specifications, price lists and data sheets for all our products.

ARP has implemented the use of cookies in order to provide you with the best service possible. To learn more, please see our cookies policy.

Logic 0 indicates normal operation; Logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind. Specifications Product type SFP module.

TN-J48xxC Series | Transition Networks

Lifetime Warranty Confidence in your purchase is guaranteed with our lifetime warranty promise, which fully protects the original end-user ownership. All products carry a lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects and component failure for the duration of the original end users ownership.

Request Datasheet Request Quote. Quality Guarantee All products are manufactured and tested in ISO and dahasheet laboratories to guarantee full compliance with European quality standards. Further details are available by emailing info compatiblesfp. Great service at a very reasonable price. All j4588c satisfy class I laser safety requirements.